22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT)
  • Number
    22820
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    444km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22819
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 444km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 15:25 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Ponduru(PDU) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Tilaru(TIU) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) 22820 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:25 Bhubaneswar 23:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)