22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    22819
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    444km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22820
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 444km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 07:35 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:21 10:26 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 11:38 11:43 5 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Tilaru(TIU) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:44 12:49 5 0
Ponduru(PDU) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express 22819 Bhubaneswar 07:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)