22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
  • Number
    22815
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2144km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22816
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2144km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 08:10 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 17:46 17:49 3 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Warangal(WL) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:12 17:15 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 18:27 18:30 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 19:47 19:50 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express 22815 Bilaspur Junction 08:10 Ernakulam Junction 21:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express ?
  • Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express Train Number is 22815.

  • How many days in a week 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express runs ?
  • 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express train is 10m at Raipur Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express ?
  • Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express runs between Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:10 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22815 ?
  • 22815 arrives on platform number 7 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express?
  • Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express took 37h 35m to cover total distance of 2144km between Bilaspur Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains