22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)
  • Number
    22812
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    76km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1730km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22811
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1730km and average speed of the train is 76km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:05 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:05 04:08 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express 12282 New Delhi 12:55 Bhubaneswar 11:15 Thusday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special 02824 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Daily
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) 20818 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 20:05 Sunday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) 22812 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 16:00 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) 22824 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) ?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) Train Number is 22812.

  • How many days in a week 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) runs ?
  • 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Hijli,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) ?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) runs between New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. It departs from New Delhi at 17:05 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22812 ?
  • 22812 arrives on platform number 11 at New Delhi and at platform number 4 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) took 22h 55m to cover total distance of 1730km between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains