22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)
  • Number
    22812
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    76km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1730km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22811
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1730km and average speed of the train is 76km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:05 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:05 04:08 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express 12282 New Delhi 12:55 Bhubaneswar 11:15 Thusday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) 20818 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 20:05 Sunday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) 22812 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 16:00 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) 22824 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14322/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)