22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
  • Number
    22811
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    75km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1730km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22812
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1730km and average speed of the train is 75km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 11:35 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 20:33 20:38 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:03 23:06 3 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:17 05:22 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express 12281 Bhubaneswar 07:40 New Delhi 06:25 Wednesday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) 20817 Bhubaneswar 07:10 New Delhi 10:45 Saturday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) 22811 Bhubaneswar 11:35 New Delhi 10:45 Wednesday Sunday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) 22823 Bhubaneswar 09:30 New Delhi 10:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)