22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express
  • Number
    22804
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22803
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22804/ Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22804/ Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 20:05 origin 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:57 02:02 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:46 02:51 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express 22804 Sambalpur Junction 20:05 Howrah Junction 07:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

80635/ Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special run from Hatia to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:11 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:23 and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)