22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express
  • Number
    22804
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22803
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22804/ Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22804/ Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 20:05 origin 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:57 02:02 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:46 02:51 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express 22804 Sambalpur Junction 20:05 Howrah Junction 07:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)