22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express
  • Number
    22804
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22803
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22804/ Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22804/ Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 20:05 origin 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:57 02:02 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:46 02:51 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express 22804 Sambalpur Junction 20:05 Howrah Junction 07:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express ?
  • Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express Train Number is 22804.

  • How many days in a week 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express runs ?
  • 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express train is 20m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express ?
  • Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express runs between Sambalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 20:05 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22804 ?
  • 22804 arrives on platform number 2 at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number 20 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express?
  • Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 659km between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains