22803 Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express
  • Number
    22803
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22804
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:55 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Balasore(BLS) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express 22803 Howrah Junction 20:55 Sambalpur Junction 07:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)