22803 Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express
  • Number
    22803
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    656km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22804
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 656km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:45 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express 22803 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Sambalpur Junction 07:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express ?
  • Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express Train Number is 22803.

  • How many days in a week 22803 Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express runs ?
  • 22803 Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22803 Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22803 Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Bhadrak,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express ?
  • Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:45 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22803 ?
  • 22803 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express?
  • Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 656km between Kolkata Shalimar and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14725/ BNW MTJ EXP run from BHIWANI to MATHURA JN. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ JUC NDLS EXP run from Jalandhar City Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from AMBALA CANT JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR. Depart time of 05:18 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)