22803 Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express
  • Number
    22803
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22804
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:55 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Balasore(BLS) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special 08305 Howrah Junction 20:55 Sambalpur Junction 07:50 Saturday
Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express 22803 Howrah Junction 20:55 Sambalpur Junction 07:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express ?
  • Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express Train Number is 22803.

  • How many days in a week 22803 Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express runs ?
  • 22803 Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22803 Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22803 Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express ?
  • Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express runs between Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:55 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22803 ?
  • 22803 arrives on platform number 19 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express?
  • Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 659km between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains