22803 Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express
  • Number
    22803
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22804
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:55 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Balasore(BLS) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express 22803 Howrah Junction 20:55 Sambalpur Junction 07:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)