22802 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22802
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    804km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22801
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 804km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 21:10 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:34 02:35 1 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Eluru(EE) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:09 10:11 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) 22870 Chennai Central 21:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:25 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) 22802 Chennai Central 21:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)