22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22801
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    781km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22802
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 781km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special 02869 C Visakhapatnam Junction 19:05 Chennai Central 07:40 Monday
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22869 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:50 Monday
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special 02869 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:50 Monday
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22801 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22801.

  • How many days in a week 22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 19:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22801 ?
  • 22801 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 11 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express took 12h 50m to cover total distance of 781km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12020/ Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)