22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22801
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    804km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22802
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 804km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 18:55 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Eluru(EE) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:35 00:45 10 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22801 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:55 Chennai Central 09:30 Friday
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22869 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:05 Chennai Central 08:55 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)