22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    22708
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22707
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC

22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 21:50 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:53 02:55 2 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Eluru(EE) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 22708 Tirupati Main 21:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express ?
  • Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Train Number is 22708.

  • How many days in a week 22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express runs ?
  • 22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express ?
  • Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express runs between Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 21:50 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22708 ?
  • 22708 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number 7 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express?
  • Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 760km between Tirupati Main and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains