22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    22708
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22707
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC

22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 21:50 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:53 02:55 2 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Eluru(EE) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 08574 Tirupati Main 15:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Tuesday
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 22708 Tirupati Main 21:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)