22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    22707
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22708
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC

22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 22:25 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Eluru(EE) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:42 05:43 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 07479 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:05 Tirupati Main 09:25 Wednesday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special 07488 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:30 Tirupati Main 07:45 Monday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special 08573 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:55 Tirupati Main 13:25 Monday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 22707 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:25 Tirupati Main 11:35 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)