22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    22707
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22708
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC

22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 22:25 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Eluru(EE) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:42 05:43 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 07479 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:05 Tirupati Main 09:25 Wednesday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special 07488 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:30 Tirupati Main 07:45 Monday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special 08573 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:55 Tirupati Main 13:25 Monday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 22707 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:25 Tirupati Main 11:35 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)