22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    22707
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22708
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC

22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 22:25 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Eluru(EE) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:55 04:05 10 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:42 05:43 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special 07488 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:30 Tirupati Main 07:45 Monday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special 08573 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:55 Tirupati Main 13:25 Monday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 22707 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:25 Tirupati Main 11:35 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)