22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    22707
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22708
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC

22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 22:25 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Eluru(EE) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:55 04:05 10 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:42 05:43 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 22707 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:25 Tirupati Main 11:35 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Train Number is 22707.

  • How many days in a week 22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express runs ?
  • 22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:25 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22707 ?
  • 22707 arrives on platform number 6 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 4 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 760km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains