22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22698
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22697
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:00 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:35 21:55 20 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (PT) 22698 Chennai Central 15:00 HUBLI JN 06:20 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)