22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur)
  • Number
    22697
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22698
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 20:25 origin 0
Haveri(HVR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:00 05:30 30 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Perambur(PER) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) 22697 HUBLI JN 20:25 Chennai Central 11:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)