22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
  • Number
    22697
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22698
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 20:25 origin 0
Haveri(HVR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:00 05:30 30 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Perambur(PER) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 22697 HUBLI JN 20:25 Chennai Central 11:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)