22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur)
  • Number
    22697
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22698
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 20:25 origin 0
Haveri(HVR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:00 05:30 30 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Perambur(PER) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) 22697 HUBLI JN 20:25 Chennai Central 11:45 Saturday
Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) 17313 HUBLI JN 21:05 Chennai Central 10:50 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) ?
  • Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) Train Number is 22697.

  • How many days in a week 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) runs ?
  • 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) train is 30m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) ?
  • Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) runs between HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. It departs from HUBLI JN at 20:25 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22697 ?
  • 22697 arrives on platform number 1 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 11 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur)?
  • Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 830km between HUBLI JN and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains