22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur)
  • Number
    22697
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22698
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 20:25 origin 0
Haveri(HVR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:45 05:15 30 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Perambur(PER) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) 07355 HUBLI JN 20:25 Chennai Central 11:40 Saturday
Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) 22697 HUBLI JN 20:25 Chennai Central 11:40 Saturday
SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 17312 HUBLI JN 20:25 Chennai Central 11:40 Thusday
SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) 17313 HUBLI JN 21:25 Chennai Central 11:10 Wednesday Friday
SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) 07333 HUBLI JN 21:25 Chennai Central 11:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) ?
  • Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) Train Number is 22697.

  • How many days in a week 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) runs ?
  • 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) train is 30m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) ?
  • Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) runs between HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. It departs from HUBLI JN at 20:25 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22697 ?
  • 22697 arrives on platform number 1 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 11 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur)?
  • Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 830km between HUBLI JN and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12084/ Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)