22696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
  • Number
    22696
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2447km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    82653
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22696/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2447km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22696/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 22:15 origin 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Mandsor(MDS) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Surat(ST) 13:07 13:12 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Solapur(SUR) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:27 02:30 3 2
Yadgir(YG) 03:49 03:50 1 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:08 05:10 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:34 05:35 1 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Ballari Junction(BAY) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Chitradurga(CTA) 11:24 11:25 1 2
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 12:04 12:05 1 2
Birur Junction(RRB) 12:59 13:00 1 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:55 14:00 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 15:23 15:25 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 82654 Jaipur Junction 22:15 Yesvantpur Junction 17:45 Saturday
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 22696 Jaipur Junction 22:15 Yesvantpur Junction 17:45 Saturday
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special 06522 Jaipur Junction 22:15 Yesvantpur Junction 17:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express ?
  • Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Train Number is 22696.

  • How many days in a week 22696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express runs ?
  • 22696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express train is 10m at Ajmer Junction, Vadodara Junction, Pune Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express ?
  • Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 22:15 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22696 ?
  • 22696 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express?
  • Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express took 43h 30m to cover total distance of 2447km between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12934/ Karnavati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12217/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:26. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11652/ Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express run from Singrauli to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 04:42 and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04393/ Aligarh - Gajraula Express Special (UnReserved) run from Aligarh Junction to Gajraula Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)