22690 Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express
  • Number
    22690
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    358km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22689
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

22690/ Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 358km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22690/ Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 10:30 origin 0
Perambur(PER) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 16:03 16:05 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12607 Chennai Central 15:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:35 Daily
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express 22690 Chennai Central 10:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT) 12657 Chennai Central 22:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 22625 Chennai Central 07:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express 12027 Chennai Central 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Brindavan Express 12639 Chennai Central 07:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)