22690 Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express
  • Number
    22690
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    358km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22689
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

22690/ Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 358km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22690/ Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 10:30 origin 0
Perambur(PER) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 16:03 16:05 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12607 Chennai Central 15:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:35 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT) 12657 Chennai Central 22:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:45 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 22625 Chennai Central 07:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express 12027 Chennai Central 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Brindavan Express 12639 Chennai Central 07:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express ?
  • Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express Train Number is 22690.

  • How many days in a week 22690 Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express runs ?
  • 22690 Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22690 Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22690 Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express train is 2m at Perambur, Arakkonam Junction, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Bangarapet Junction, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express ?
  • Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express runs between Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 10:30 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22690 ?
  • 22690 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express?
  • Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 358km between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains