22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    22686
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2861km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22685
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2861km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 03:25 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:10 04:20 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 05:40 05:42 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:50 08:10 20 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:30 08:45 15 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 11:20 15 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 21:19 21:20 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Tumakuru(TK) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22686 Chandigarh Junction 03:25 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 22686.

  • How many days in a week 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 03:25 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22686 ?
  • 22686 arrives on platform number 2 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 4,5,6 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express took 50h 55m to cover total distance of 2861km between Chandigarh Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains