22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    22686
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2861km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22685
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2861km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 03:25 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:10 04:20 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 05:40 05:42 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:50 08:10 20 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:30 08:45 15 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 11:20 15 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 21:18 21:20 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Tumakuru(TK) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22686 Chandigarh Junction 03:25 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)