22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    22686
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2866km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22685
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2866km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 03:25 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:10 04:20 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 05:40 05:42 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:50 08:10 20 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:30 08:45 15 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Daund Chord Cabin(XX-DDCC) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 11:20 15 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 21:19 21:20 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Tumakuru(TK) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22686 Chandigarh Junction 03:25 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12045/ New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:42 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)