22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    22685
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2866km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22686
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2866km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:55 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 18:38 18:40 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Daund Chord Cabin(XX-DDCC) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:25 00:35 10 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:55 06:05 10 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:00 13:02 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:35 13:55 20 2
Panipat Junction(PNP) 15:33 15:35 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:35 17:40 5 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 18:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22685 Yesvantpur Junction 13:55 Chandigarh Junction 18:20 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)