22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    22685
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2866km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22686
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2866km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:45 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 18:38 18:40 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:35 00:45 10 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:00 13:02 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:35 13:55 20 2
Panipat Junction(PNP) 15:33 15:35 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:35 17:40 5 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 18:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22685 Yesvantpur Junction 13:45 Chandigarh Junction 18:20 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24369/ Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express run from Shaktinagar to Tanakpur. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly Superfast Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 15:50 and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)