22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
  • Number
    22684
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2335km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22683
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2335km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 18:30 origin 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Amethi(AME) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:25 00:55 30 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Betul(BZU) 12:25 12:28 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 16:18 16:21 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 01:14 01:15 1 2
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:07 03:09 2 2
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 04:30 04:31 1 2
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:45 05:47 2 2
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:08 08:10 2 2
Anantapur(ATP) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 10:05 10:10 5 2
Hindupur(HUP) 11:23 11:25 2 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 12:53 12:55 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) 22684 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:30 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Thusday
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) 12540 Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:00 Yesvantpur Junction 16:40 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)