22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
  • Number
    22684
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2335km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22683
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2335km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 18:30 origin 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Amethi(AME) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:25 00:55 30 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Betul(BZU) 12:25 12:28 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 16:18 16:21 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 01:14 01:15 1 2
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:07 03:09 2 2
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 04:30 04:31 1 2
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:45 05:47 2 2
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:08 08:10 2 2
Anantapur(ATP) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 10:05 10:10 5 2
Hindupur(HUP) 11:23 11:25 2 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 12:53 12:55 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) 12540 Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:00 Yesvantpur Junction 16:40 Friday
Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Vijaywada) 02540 Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:00 Yesvantpur Junction 16:40 Friday
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) 22684 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:30 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Thusday
Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda) 02684 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:30 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) ?
  • Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) Train Number is 22684.

  • How many days in a week 22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) runs ?
  • 22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) ?
  • Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 18:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22684 ?
  • 22684 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)?
  • Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) took 43h 0m to cover total distance of 2335km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains