22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
  • Number
    22683
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2347km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22684
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 2347km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:40 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Betul(BZU) 23:30 23:32 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Narsinghpur(NU) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:05 05:15 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 08:05 08:15 10 2
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:40 10:42 2 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:45 13:10 25 2
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 14:25 14:30 5 2
Amethi(AME) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 16:12 16:17 5 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) 22683 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada) 12539 Yesvantpur Junction 10:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:50 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)