22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)
  • Number
    22652
  • Source
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    673km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22651
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 673km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Junction(PGT) origin 15:10 origin 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Pollachi Junction(POY) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Palani(PLNI) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Chatrappatti(CHPT) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Oddanchatram(ODC) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Akkaraippatti(API) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Palaiyam(PALM) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Mohanur(MONR) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Rasipuram(RASP) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Morappur(MAP) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Perambur(PER) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) 22652 Palakkad Junction 15:10 Chennai Central 04:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)