22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)
  • Number
    22651
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    672km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22652
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Palakkad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 672km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 21:40 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Morappur(MAP) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Mohanur(MONR) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Palaiyam(PALM) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Akkaraippatti(API) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Oddanchatram(ODC) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Chatrappatti(CHPT) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Palani(PLNI) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Pollachi Junction(POY) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) 22651 Chennai Central 21:40 Palakkad Junction 10:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)