22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22648
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2509km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22647
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 2509km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 06:05 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:02 09:05 3 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:02 12:05 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:27 15:30 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:00 17:17 17 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:05 23:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Warangal(WL) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:45 17:00 15 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 17:51 17:53 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 18:53 18:58 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 19:57 19:59 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 20:22 20:24 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Raipur Junction(R) 22:05 22:15 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 00:40 01:00 20 2
Akaltara(AKT) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 01:40 01:42 2 2
Champa Junction(CPH) 02:02 02:07 5 2
Korba(KRBA) 03:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:05 Korba 03:10 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)