22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22648
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2510km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22647
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 2510km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 06:05 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:02 09:05 3 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:02 12:05 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:05 23:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Warangal(WL) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 17:50 17:51 1 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 18:07 18:08 1 1
Gondia Junction(G) 18:53 18:58 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 19:56 19:57 1 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 20:22 20:24 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Raipur Junction(R) 22:05 22:15 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 23:14 23:15 1 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 00:40 01:00 20 2
Akaltara(AKT) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 01:40 01:42 2 2
Champa Junction(CPH) 02:02 02:07 5 2
Korba(KRBA) 03:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:05 Korba 03:10 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22648.

  • How many days in a week 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06:05 and reaches Korba/KRBA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22648 ?
  • 22648 arrives on platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 1 at Korba.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) took 45h 5m to cover total distance of 2510km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Korba.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Korba at 03:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains