22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22648
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2503km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22647
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22648/ Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 2503km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22648/ Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 06:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:05 07:08 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 08:50 08:53 3 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:12 11:15 3 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:24 11:27 3 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:10 23:35 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Warangal(WL) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 17:44 17:46 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 18:01 18:03 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 19:51 19:53 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 20:17 20:19 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Raipur Junction(R) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 00:05 00:20 15 2
Akaltara(AKT) 00:47 00:49 2 2
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Champa Junction(CPH) 01:21 01:26 5 2
Korba(KRBA) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) 22648 Kochuveli 06:15 Korba 03:00 Monday Thusday
Kochuveli - Korba SF Special 02648 Kochuveli 06:15 Korba 03:00 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22648.

  • How many days in a week 22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Korba. It departs from Kochuveli at 06:15 and reaches Korba/KRBA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22648 ?
  • 22648 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Korba.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) took 44h 45m to cover total distance of 2503km between Kochuveli and Korba.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Korba at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)