22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22647
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2510km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22648
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2510km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 19:40 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:19 07:22 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:03 10:04 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Warangal(WL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:36 13:37 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:24 16:25 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 17:18 17:19 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:20 23:50 30 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Erode Junction(ED) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:42 07:45 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:52 09:00 8 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:23 09:25 2 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 10:09 10:10 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 10:27 10:30 3 2
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 10:54 10:55 1 2
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:02 11:03 1 2
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:19 11:20 1 2
Aluva(AWY) 11:33 11:35 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:05 12:10 5 2
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 12:29 12:30 1 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 13:27 13:30 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:04 14:05 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:13 14:15 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 14:29 14:30 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:00 16:03 3 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 17:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 22647 Korba 19:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:20 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22647.

  • How many days in a week 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) train is 30m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) runs between Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Korba at 19:40 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22647 ?
  • 22647 arrives on platform number 1 at Korba and at platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)?
  • Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) took 45h 40m to cover total distance of 2510km between Korba and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains