22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22647
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2503km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22648
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22647/ Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2503km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22647/ Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 19:40 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:37 10:38 1 1
Warangal(WL) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 22:50 23:15 25 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 03:52 03:55 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:43 05:45 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:47 06:50 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 07:55 08:00 5 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 08:24 08:25 1 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 09:01 09:02 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 09:20 09:23 3 2
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 09:45 09:46 1 2
Chalakkudy(CKI) 09:53 09:54 1 2
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:08 10:09 1 2
Aluva(AWY) 10:20 10:22 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:45 10:50 5 2
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 11:09 11:10 1 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 12:00 12:03 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 12:33 12:34 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 12:43 12:45 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 12:56 12:57 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 13:08 13:10 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 14:02 14:05 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 16:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) 22647 Korba 19:40 Kochuveli 16:05 Wednesday Saturday
Korba - Kochuveli SF Special 02647 Korba 19:40 Kochuveli 16:05 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) ?
  • Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22647.

  • How many days in a week 22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) ?
  • Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) runs between Korba to Kochuveli. It departs from Korba at 19:40 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22647 ?
  • 22647 arrives on platform number at Korba and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)?
  • Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) took 44h 25m to cover total distance of 2503km between Korba and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 16:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)