22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22647
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2509km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22648
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2509km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 19:40 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:19 07:22 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:03 10:04 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Warangal(WL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:36 13:37 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:24 16:25 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 17:18 17:19 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:20 23:50 30 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Erode Junction(ED) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:35 07:40 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:50 08:55 5 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:18 09:20 2 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 10:52 10:55 3 2
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:19 11:20 1 2
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:27 11:28 1 2
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:44 11:45 1 2
Aluva(AWY) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:25 12:30 5 2
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 12:44 12:45 1 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 13:37 13:40 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:09 14:10 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 14:34 14:35 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 17:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 22647 Korba 19:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:20 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 03:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18616/ Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express run from Hatia to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Durg Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of 21:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)