22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22647
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2510km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22648
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2510km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 19:40 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:19 07:22 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:03 10:04 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Warangal(WL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:36 13:37 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:24 16:25 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 17:18 17:19 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:20 23:50 30 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Erode Junction(ED) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:42 07:45 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:52 09:00 8 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:23 09:25 2 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 10:09 10:10 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 10:27 10:30 3 2
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 10:54 10:55 1 2
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:02 11:03 1 2
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:19 11:20 1 2
Aluva(AWY) 11:33 11:35 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:05 12:10 5 2
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 12:29 12:30 1 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 13:27 13:30 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:04 14:05 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:13 14:15 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 14:29 14:30 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:00 16:03 3 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 17:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 22647 Korba 19:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:20 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)