22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22647
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2509km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22648
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2509km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 19:40 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:19 07:22 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:03 10:04 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Warangal(WL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:36 13:37 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:24 16:25 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 17:18 17:19 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:20 23:50 30 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Erode Junction(ED) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:35 07:40 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:50 08:55 5 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:18 09:20 2 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 10:52 10:55 3 2
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:19 11:20 1 2
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:27 11:28 1 2
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:44 11:45 1 2
Aluva(AWY) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:25 12:30 5 2
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 12:44 12:45 1 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 13:37 13:40 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:09 14:10 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 14:34 14:35 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 17:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 22647 Korba 19:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:20 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16344/ Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 15:22 and arrival time of 06:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16334/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
16219/ Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express run from CHAMARAJANAGAR to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 22:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16192/ Nagercoil Jn. -Tambaram Antyodaya Express(via Mayiladuturai Jn) run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)