22645 Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahilya Nagari Express (PT)
  • Number
    22645
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2648km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22646
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22645/ Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2648km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22645/ Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 16:50 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 18:10 18:30 20 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Betul(BZU) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 01:19 01:22 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Warangal(WL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 17:17 17:19 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:20 23:50 30 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 04:40 04:45 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:35 07:40 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:50 08:55 5 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:18 09:20 2 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 10:52 10:55 3 2
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:19 11:20 1 2
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:27 11:28 1 2
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:43 11:45 2 2
Aluva(AWY) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:28 12:30 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:40 12:45 5 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 13:18 13:20 2 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 14:07 14:10 3 2
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 14:19 14:20 1 2
Harippad(HAD) 14:39 14:40 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 17:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) 22645 Indore Junction 16:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express run from Indore Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)