22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22645
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2648km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22646
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2648km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 16:50 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 18:10 18:30 20 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Betul(BZU) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Warangal(WL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 17:17 17:19 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:20 23:50 30 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 04:47 04:50 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:43 06:45 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:42 07:45 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:52 09:00 8 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:23 09:25 2 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 10:09 10:10 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 10:27 10:30 3 2
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 10:54 10:55 1 2
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:02 11:03 1 2
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:19 11:20 1 2
Aluva(AWY) 11:33 11:35 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:05 12:07 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 13:29 13:30 1 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:57 14:00 3 2
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 14:09 14:10 1 2
Harippad(HAD) 14:34 14:35 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:02 16:05 3 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 17:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) 22645 Indore Junction 16:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22645.

  • How many days in a week 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) train is 30m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Indore Junction at 16:50 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22645 ?
  • 22645 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)?
  • Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) took 48h 30m to cover total distance of 2648km between Indore Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains