22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    22636
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22635
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 08:15 origin 0
Surathkal(SL) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Udupi(UD) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Kumta(KT) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express 22636 Mangaluru Central 08:15 Madgaon Junction 14:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU 70106 Mangaluru Central 14:45 Madgaon Junction 22:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger 56640 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Madgaon Junction 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16209/ Ajmer - Mysuru Express run from Ajmer Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
15967/ Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express run from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
15928/ New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express run from New Tinsukia Junction to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:18. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
15065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)