22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    22636
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22635
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 08:15 origin 0
Surathkal(SL) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Udupi(UD) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Kumta(KT) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express 22636 Mangaluru Central 08:15 Madgaon Junction 14:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU 70106 Mangaluru Central 14:45 Madgaon Junction 22:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger 56640 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Madgaon Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express Train Number is 22636.

  • How many days in a week 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express train is 1m at Surathkal, Udupi, Kundapura, Byndoor Mookambika Road, Bhatkal, Kumta, Karwar, Canacona,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express runs between Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 08:15 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22636 ?
  • 22636 arrives on platform number Bayline at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 3 at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express?
  • Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 319km between Mangaluru Central and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains