Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express

Check the current running status of 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express which runs between MAQ to MAO Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22636 / Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express(MAQ - MAO) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Jan 2020 14:11
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

08:15/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

09:28/09:06

09:29/09:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

10:17/09:52

10:18/09:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

10:45/10:17

11:01/10:18

16 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

11:28/10:45

11:29/10:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

11:46/11:07

11:47/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

12:23/11:50

12:24/11:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

13:02/12:51

13:03/12:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Canacona (CNO)

13:24/13:15

13:25/13:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

14:08/14:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 14:06
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

08:15/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

08:59/09:06

09:14/09:07

15 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

09:42/09:52

09:53/09:53

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

10:41/10:17

10:44/10:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

11:33/10:45

11:34/10:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

11:55/11:07

11:56/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

12:31/11:50

12:32/11:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

13:08/12:51

13:09/12:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Canacona (CNO)

13:31/13:15

13:32/13:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

14:04/14:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Jan 2020 14:02
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

08:18/08:15

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

09:18/09:06

09:19/09:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

09:50/09:52

09:53/09:53

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

10:20/10:17

10:21/10:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

10:51/10:45

10:52/10:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

11:11/11:07

11:13/11:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

12:00/11:50

12:01/11:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

12:46/12:51

12:59/12:52

13 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Canacona (CNO)

13:24/13:15

13:25/13:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

14:03/14:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Jan 2020 14:37
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

09:07/09:06

09:08/09:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

09:58/09:52

10:08/09:53

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

10:46/10:17

11:12/10:18

26 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

12:01/10:45

12:02/10:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

12:18/11:07

12:19/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

12:52/11:50

12:53/11:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

13:35/12:51

13:37/12:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Canacona (CNO)

14:04/13:15

14:09/13:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

14:37/14:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 37 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Jan 2020 14:05
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

08:20/08:15

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

09:00/09:06

09:07/09:07

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

09:41/09:52

09:53/09:53

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

10:38/10:17

10:50/10:18

12 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

11:12/10:45

11:13/10:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

11:28/11:07

11:29/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

12:03/11:50

12:05/11:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

12:55/12:51

12:56/12:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Canacona (CNO)

13:16/13:15

13:17/13:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

14:05/14:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Jan 2020 14:01
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

08:20/08:15

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

09:09/09:06

09:11/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

09:40/09:48

09:50/09:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

10:19/10:22

10:20/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

10:51/10:54

11:02/10:56

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

11:07/11:14

11:08/11:16

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

11:45/12:28

11:51/12:30

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

12:48/13:30

13:32/13:32

44 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Canacona (CNO)

13:21/14:10

13:22/14:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

15:41/15:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Jan 2020 14:14
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

09:18/09:06

09:19/09:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

10:08/09:48

10:10/09:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

10:36/10:22

10:37/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

11:29/10:54

11:40/10:56

11 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

11:48/11:14

11:50/11:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

12:30/12:28

12:31/12:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

13:20/13:30

13:21/13:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Canacona (CNO)

14:39/14:10

14:41/14:12

2

-

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

16:04/15:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22636 / Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-24 2020-01-23 2020-01-22 2020-01-21 2020-01-20 2020-01-19 2020-01-18
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin 0 min 3 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 2 min
Surathkal (SL) 09:06 -7 min 12 min 1 min -6 min 3 min 12 min 4 min
Udupi (UD) 09:48 -10 min -2 min 6 min -11 min -12 min 16 min -9 min
Kundapura (KUDA) 10:22 24 min 3 min 29 min 21 min 2 min 19 min 25 min
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 10:54 48 min 6 min 76 min 27 min 6 min 44 min 26 min
Bhatkal (BTJL) 11:14 48 min 4 min 71 min 21 min 0 min 41 min 22 min
Kumta (KT) 12:28 41 min 10 min 62 min 13 min -5 min 40 min 15 min
Karwar (KAWR) 13:30 17 min -5 min 44 min 4 min -3 min 29 min -2 min
Canacona (CNO) 14:10 16 min 9 min 49 min 1 min 6 min 29 min -5 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 15:35 4 min 3 min 37 min 5 min 6 min 29 min -5 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)(22684) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-01-23 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 330 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special(08408) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 140 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saurashtra Express(19016) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)(12163) Departed from Dadar Central(DR) at 20:30 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Poorabiya Express (PT)(15280) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 17:10 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express(14814) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 17:25 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:25 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)(12103) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 16:15 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 143 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express(11204) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Nagpur Junction(NGP) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Before Arrived Nagpur Junction -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival