Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express

Check the current running status of 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express which runs between MAQ to MAO Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22636 / Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express(MAQ - MAO) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhatkal,BTJL
  • Start Date 11 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 11 Dec 2019 11:33
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

09:07/09:06

09:08/09:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

10:02/09:48

10:17/09:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

10:39/10:22

10:40/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

11:08/10:54

11:19/10:56

11 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

11:37/11:14

11:39/11:16

2 min

Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

12:51/12:28

12:53/12:30

2

-

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

13:53/13:30

13:55/13:32

2

-

1

N.A

Canacona (CNO)

14:33/14:10

14:35/14:12

2

-

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

15:58/15:35

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22636 / Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express

Station Arrival 2019-12-10 2019-12-09 2019-12-08 2019-12-07 2019-12-06 2019-12-05 2019-12-04
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Surathkal (SL) 09:06 0 min 4 min 4 min -6 min -6 min -6 min 20 min
Udupi (UD) 09:48 1 min -9 min 2 min -9 min 1 min 6 min 18 min
Kundapura (KUDA) 10:22 4 min 0 min 17 min 3 min 4 min 33 min 18 min
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 10:54 15 min 26 min 20 min 0 min 19 min 56 min 36 min
Bhatkal (BTJL) 11:14 9 min 9 min 9 min -3 min -3 min -3 min 30 min
Kumta (KT) 12:28 7 min 7 min 27 min -5 min 28 min 53 min 26 min
Karwar (KAWR) 13:30 0 min -4 min 9 min -16 min 14 min 61 min 13 min
Canacona (CNO) 14:10 0 min 1 min 20 min -3 min 25 min 68 min 20 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 15:35 0 min 7 min 20 min -17 min 8 min 75 min 9 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)(12665) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 16:10 on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express(19424) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: On Time Arrived Tirunelveli Junction

  • Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express (via BNY - LJN)(15009) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Lakhimpur(LMP) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Lakhimpur -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16347) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kutch SF Express (PT)(22956) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Mail(14033) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 20:10 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Tapaswini Express(18452) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 19:56 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT)(17225) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived HUBLI JN -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT)(16106) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at 19:00 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vidarbha SF Express (PT)(12105) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 19:08 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Gondia Junction(G) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Gondia Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival