22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    22635
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22636
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 16:15 origin 0
Canacona(CNO) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kumta(KT) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Udupi(UD) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Surathkal(SL) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express 22635 Madgaon Junction 16:15 Mangaluru Central 22:00 Daily
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU 70105 Madgaon Junction 05:00 Mangaluru Central 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger 56641 Madgaon Junction 13:00 Mangaluru Central 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express ?
  • Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express Train Number is 22635.

  • How many days in a week 22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express train is 1m at Canacona, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Byndoor Mookambika Road, Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express ?
  • Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express runs between Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 16:15 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22635 ?
  • 22635 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number 3,Bayline at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express?
  • Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 319km between Madgaon Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains