22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    22635
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22636
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 16:15 origin 0
Canacona(CNO) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kumta(KT) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Udupi(UD) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Surathkal(SL) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express 22635 Madgaon Junction 16:15 Mangaluru Central 22:00 Daily
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU 70105 Madgaon Junction 05:00 Mangaluru Central 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger 56641 Madgaon Junction 14:00 Mangaluru Central 22:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Paradeep to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)