22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    22627
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    457km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22628
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 457km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 07:10 origin 0
Manaparai(MPA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 08:22 08:25 3 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Satur(SRT) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Valliyur(VLY) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 15:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special 02627 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 07:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:20 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express 22627 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 07:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express Train Number is 22627.

  • How many days in a week 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express train is 5m at Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 07:10 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22627 ?
  • 22627 arrives on platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 457km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)