Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22627/TPJ TVC SF EXP

Check the current running status of 22627/TPJ TVC SF EXP which runs between TPJ to TVC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22627 / TPJ TVC SF EXP(TPJ - TVC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Tiruchirappalli Junction
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:24 29-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

Origin/Origin

07:20/07:20

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Manaparai (MPA)

07:44/07:44

07:45/07:45

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

08:22/08:22

08:25/08:25

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

09:30/09:30

09:35/09:35

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

10:08/10:08

10:10/10:10

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Satur (SRT)

10:31/10:31

10:32/10:32

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

10:48/10:48

10:50/10:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

12:05/12:05

12:10/12:10

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

12:46/12:46

12:47/12:47

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

13:34/13:34

13:35/13:35

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kulitturai (KZT)

14:09/14:09

14:10/14:10

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

15:20/15:20

15:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Trivandrum Central
  • Start Date 28 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:19 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

07:22/Origin

07:22/07:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Manaparai (MPA)

07:53/07:44

07:55/07:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

08:35/08:22

08:37/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

09:31/09:30

09:37/09:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

10:14/10:08

10:15/10:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Satur (SRT)

10:34/10:31

10:35/10:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

10:51/10:48

10:52/10:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

12:05/12:05

12:10/12:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

12:49/12:46

12:50/12:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

13:35/13:34

13:37/13:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Kulitturai (KZT)

14:09/14:09

14:28/14:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

15:26/15:20

15:26/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Trivandrum Central
  • Start Date 27 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:23 27-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

07:20/Origin

07:20/07:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Manaparai (MPA)

07:54/07:44

07:56/07:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

08:36/08:22

08:39/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

09:32/09:30

09:37/09:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

10:15/10:08

10:17/10:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Satur (SRT)

10:37/10:31

10:38/10:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

10:54/10:48

10:56/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

12:05/12:05

12:11/12:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

12:49/12:46

12:51/12:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

13:35/13:34

13:55/13:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Kulitturai (KZT)

14:25/14:09

14:27/14:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

15:25/15:20

15:25/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Trivandrum Central
  • Start Date 26 May 2024
  • Last Updated 17:34 27-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

07:21/Origin

07:21/07:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Manaparai (MPA)

07:52/07:44

07:53/07:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

08:33/08:22

08:36/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

09:41/09:30

09:47/09:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

11:15/10:08

11:18/10:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 3

Kovilpatti (CVP)

12:11/10:48

12:13/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

1

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

13:03/12:05

13:40/12:10

37 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

14:16/12:46

14:17/12:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

15:13/13:34

15:19/13:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

Platform 1

Kulitturai (KZT)

15:48/14:09

15:49/14:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

16:54/15:20

16:54/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Trivandrum Nemom
  • Start Date 25 May 2024
  • Last Updated 15:19 25-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

07:20/Origin

07:20/07:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Manaparai (MPA)

07:52/07:44

07:53/07:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

08:37/08:22

08:49/08:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

09:39/09:30

09:45/09:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

10:20/10:08

10:22/10:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Kovilpatti (CVP)

10:58/10:48

11:00/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

12:05/12:05

12:11/12:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

12:48/12:46

12:50/12:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

13:39/13:34

13:46/13:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Kulitturai (KZT)

14:19/14:09

14:31/14:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

15:20/15:20

15:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Virudunagar Junction
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 10:25 24-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

07:21/Origin

07:21/07:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Manaparai (MPA)

07:51/07:44

07:53/07:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

08:33/08:22

08:38/08:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

09:31/09:30

09:37/09:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

10:48/10:48

10:50/10:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

12:05/12:05

12:10/12:10

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

12:46/12:46

12:47/12:47

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

13:34/13:34

13:35/13:35

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kulitturai (KZT)

14:09/14:09

14:10/14:10

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

15:20/15:20

15:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Trivandrum Central
  • Start Date 23 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:45 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

07:21/Origin

07:21/07:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Manaparai (MPA)

07:51/07:44

07:53/07:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

08:29/08:22

08:32/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

09:30/09:30

09:35/09:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

10:13/10:08

10:15/10:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Satur (SRT)

10:34/10:31

10:35/10:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

10:52/10:48

10:54/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

12:05/12:05

12:10/12:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

12:49/12:46

12:51/12:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

13:36/13:34

13:56/13:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Kulitturai (KZT)

14:39/14:09

14:40/14:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

15:30/15:20

15:30/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 22627 / TPJ TVC SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-05-28 2024-05-27 2024-05-26 2024-05-25 2024-05-24 2024-05-23 2024-05-22
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Manaparai (MPA) 07:44 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Dindigul Jn (DG) 08:22 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Madurai Jn (MDU) 09:30 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 10:08 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 4 min 4 min
Satur (SRT) 10:31 10 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 10 min
Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:48 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) 12:05 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Valliyur (VLY) 12:46 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Nagercoil Town (NJT) 13:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kulitturai (KZT) 14:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) 15:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • TPJ TVC SF EXP(22627) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPJ TVC SF EXP(22627) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPJ TVC SF EXP(22627) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPJ TVC SF EXP(22627) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPJ TVC SF EXP(22627) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPJ TVC SF EXP(22627) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPJ TVC SF EXP(22627) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived