22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22620
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2492km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22619
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2492km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 01:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 02:27 02:30 3 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 04:20 04:25 5 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:25 05:28 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:47 09:50 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 16:12 16:15 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Warangal(WL) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 15:42 15:43 1 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Gondia Junction(G) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 17:44 17:45 1 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:32 20:33 1 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) 22620 Tirunelveli Junction 01:15 Bilaspur Junction 21:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22620.

  • How many days in a week 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Renigunta Junction, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 01:15 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22620 ?
  • 22620 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 8 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) took 44h 20m to cover total distance of 2492km between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains