22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22620
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2492km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22619
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2492km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 01:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 02:27 02:30 3 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 04:20 04:25 5 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:25 05:28 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:47 09:50 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 16:12 16:15 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Warangal(WL) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 15:42 15:43 1 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Gondia Junction(G) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 17:44 17:45 1 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:32 20:33 1 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 22620 Tirunelveli Junction 01:15 Bilaspur Junction 21:35 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)