22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
  • Number
    22619
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2492km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22620
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2492km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 08:10 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 17:46 17:49 3 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Warangal(WL) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:12 17:15 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 18:27 18:30 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 19:47 19:50 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 22:32 22:35 3 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 03:02 03:05 3 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 05:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express 22619 Bilaspur Junction 08:10 Tirunelveli Junction 05:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express run from Indore Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)