22614 Sangrami Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sangrami Express (PT)
  • Number
    22614
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1661km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22613
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL

22614/ Sangrami Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1661km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22614/ Sangrami Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 11:30 origin 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:55 14:10 15 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:50 02:10 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sangrami Express (PT) 22614 Haldia 11:30 Chennai Central 15:35 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)