22614 Shraddha Sethu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shraddha Sethu Express
  • Number
    22614
  • Source
    Ayodhya Cantt/AYC
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2921km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22613
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22614/ Shraddha Sethu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ayodhya Cantt and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2921km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22614/ Shraddha Sethu Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) origin 22:45 origin 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:05 05:25 20 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Warangal(WL) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:05 06:15 10 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 13:30 13:50 20 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:15 16:20 5 2
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 17:04 17:05 1 2
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 18:43 18:45 2 2
Kumbakonam(KMU) 19:15 19:17 2 2
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 20:23 20:25 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 21:50 22:00 10 2
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:35 00:40 5 3
Rameswaram(RMM) 03:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shraddha Sethu Express 22614 Ayodhya Cantt 22:45 Rameswaram 03:10 Wednesday
Shraddha Sethu Express 16794 Ayodhya Cantt 22:45 Rameswaram 03:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shraddha Sethu Express ?
  • Shraddha Sethu Express Train Number is 22614.

  • How many days in a week 22614 Shraddha Sethu Express runs ?
  • 22614 Shraddha Sethu Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22614 Shraddha Sethu Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22614 Shraddha Sethu Express train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Shraddha Sethu Express ?
  • Shraddha Sethu Express runs between Ayodhya Cantt to Rameswaram. It departs from Ayodhya Cantt at 22:45 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22614 ?
  • 22614 arrives on platform number at Ayodhya Cantt and at platform number at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shraddha Sethu Express?
  • Shraddha Sethu Express took 52h 25m to cover total distance of 2921km between Ayodhya Cantt and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Shraddha Sethu Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 03:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)