22614 Sangrami Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sangrami Express (PT)
  • Number
    22614
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1660km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22613
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL

22614/ Sangrami Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1660km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22614/ Sangrami Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 11:30 origin 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:55 14:10 15 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:50 02:10 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sangrami Express (PT) 22614 Haldia 11:30 Chennai Central 15:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sangrami Express (PT) ?
  • Sangrami Express (PT) Train Number is 22614.

  • How many days in a week 22614 Sangrami Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22614 Sangrami Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22614 Sangrami Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22614 Sangrami Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sangrami Express (PT) ?
  • Sangrami Express (PT) runs between Haldia to Chennai Central. It departs from Haldia at 11:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22614 ?
  • 22614 arrives on platform number 1 at Haldia and at platform number 2 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sangrami Express (PT)?
  • Sangrami Express (PT) took 28h 5m to cover total distance of 1660km between Haldia and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Sangrami Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)