22613 Sangrami Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sangrami Express (PT)
  • Number
    22613
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1661km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22614
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL

22613/ Sangrami Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 1661km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22613/ Sangrami Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 14:40 origin 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:10 04:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:45 11:05 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:33 11:38 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:13 12:18 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:00 16:15 15 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 16:54 16:55 1 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 17:21 17:22 1 1
Haldia(HLZ) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sangrami Express (PT) 22613 Chennai Central 14:40 Haldia 18:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express run from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:34. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12114/ Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18191/ Utsarg Express run from Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)