22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22613
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Ayodhya Cantt/AYC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2921km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22614
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22613/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Ayodhya Cantt. The total distance covered by the train is 2921km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22613/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 23:55 origin 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:50 13:10 20 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Warangal(WL) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:50 06:55 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:30 15:40 10 2
Satna Junction(STA) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:10 22:35 25 2
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 01:31 01:33 2 3
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 02:21 02:23 2 3
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 04:20 04:25 5 3
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 05:05 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) 22613 Rameswaram 23:55 Ayodhya Cantt 05:05 Sunday
Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) 16793 Rameswaram 23:55 Ayodhya Cantt 05:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22613.

  • How many days in a week 22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Ayodhya Cantt. It departs from Rameswaram at 23:55 and reaches Ayodhya Cantt/AYC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22613 ?
  • 22613 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number at Ayodhya Cantt.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT)?
  • Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) took 53h 10m to cover total distance of 2921km between Rameswaram and Ayodhya Cantt.

  • What is the last station of Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ayodhya Cantt at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)