22613 Sangrami Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sangrami Express (PT)
  • Number
    22613
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1661km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22614
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL

22613/ Sangrami Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 1661km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22613/ Sangrami Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 14:40 origin 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:10 04:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:45 11:05 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:33 11:38 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:13 12:18 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Balasore(BLS) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:00 16:15 15 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 16:54 16:55 1 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 17:21 17:22 1 1
Haldia(HLZ) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sangrami Express (PT) 22613 Chennai Central 14:40 Haldia 18:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)