22609 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    22609
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22610
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 11:45 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 13:32 13:35 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 15:02 15:05 3 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:32 16:35 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 17:27 17:30 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express 22609 Mangaluru Central 11:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56324 Mangaluru Central 07:40 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)