22609 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    22609
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22610
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 11:45 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 13:32 13:35 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 15:02 15:05 3 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:32 16:35 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 17:27 17:30 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express 22609 Mangaluru Central 11:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56324 Mangaluru Central 07:40 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express Train Number is 22609.

  • How many days in a week 22609 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 22609 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22609 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22609 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express train is 3m at Kannur Main, Kozhikode Main, Shoranur Junction, Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express runs between Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 11:45 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22609 ?
  • 22609 arrives on platform number 3 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 6 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express?
  • Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 407km between Mangaluru Central and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains