Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22609/Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express

Check the current running status of 22609/Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express which runs between MAQ to CBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22609 / Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express(MAQ - CBE) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Parappanangadi,PGI
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Jan 2020 15:51
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/11:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

12:30/12:24

12:33/12:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

12:51/12:44

12:53/12:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

13:14/13:04

13:16/13:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

13:38/13:32

13:42/13:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

14:00/13:54

14:02/13:55

1

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

14:20/14:14

14:22/14:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

15:08/15:02

15:12/15:05

3

-

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

15:40/15:34

15:42/15:35

2 min

Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

15:55/15:49

15:57/15:50

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

16:38/16:32

16:42/16:35

3

-

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

17:00/16:54

17:02/16:55

1

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

17:33/17:27

17:37/17:30

3

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

19:06/19:00

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22609 / Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-18 2020-01-17 2020-01-16 2020-01-15 2020-01-14 2020-01-13 2020-01-12
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 12:24 6 min 0 min 9 min 9 min 11 min 12 min 13 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 12:44 6 min 0 min 9 min 12 min 13 min 12 min 12 min
Payyanur (PAY) 13:04 10 min 0 min 15 min 17 min 17 min 15 min 15 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 13:32 5 min 0 min 11 min 13 min 14 min 10 min 9 min
Thalassery (TLY) 13:54 4 min 0 min 10 min 11 min 13 min 13 min 12 min
Vadakara (BDJ) 14:14 2 min 0 min 7 min 9 min 12 min 9 min 9 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 15:02 -5 min 0 min -1 min 0 min 5 min 3 min 1 min
Parappanangadi (PGI) 15:34 -2 min 0 min 8 min -1 min 7 min 2 min 0 min
Tirur (TIR) 15:49 0 min 0 min 10 min 2 min 11 min 4 min 2 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 16:32 8 min 0 min 9 min -4 min 7 min -1 min -1 min
Ottappalam (OTP) 16:54 6 min 0 min 6 min 11 min 5 min -4 min -4 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 17:27 5 min 0 min 3 min 10 min 2 min -4 min -5 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 19:00 -14 min 0 min -17 min -1 min -18 min 12 min -30 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Taj Express(12280) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Jhansi Junction(JHS) at destination on 2020-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Jhansi Junction 108 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pamani Express(17408) Departed from Mannargudi(MQ) at on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2020-01-19 Status: Before Arrived Tirupati Main -31 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express (PT)(15707) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 222 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)(15232) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2020-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 442 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)(13050) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 18:10 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kerala Express (PT)(12626) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 48 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kerala Sampark Kranti Express(12218) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 09:35 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2020-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Kochuveli 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)(13352) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 06:00 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2020-01-19 Status: Before Arrived Dhanbad Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Allahabad Junction(ALD) at 23:04 on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2020-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 192 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dayodaya Express(12181) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 21:55 on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2020-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 82 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival