Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22609/Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express

Check the current running status of 22609/Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express which runs between MAQ to CBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22609 / Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express(MAQ - CBE) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction,CBE
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 20 Oct 2019 19:15
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/11:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

12:40/12:24

12:42/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

13:05/12:44

13:07/12:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

13:26/13:04

13:28/13:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

13:57/13:32

14:00/13:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

14:17/13:54

14:19/13:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

14:37/14:14

14:39/14:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

15:18/15:02

15:23/15:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

15:49/15:34

15:51/15:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

16:05/15:49

16:07/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

16:50/16:32

16:57/16:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

17:17/16:54

17:18/16:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

17:37/17:27

17:40/17:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

18:50/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22609 / Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16 2019-10-15 2019-10-14 2019-10-13
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 12:24 49 min 8 min 5 min 31 min 7 min 8 min 5 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 12:44 49 min 10 min 7 min 32 min 8 min 7 min 5 min
Payyanur (PAY) 13:04 61 min 19 min 15 min 38 min 16 min 19 min 10 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 13:32 64 min 20 min 15 min 41 min 21 min 25 min 16 min
Thalassery (TLY) 13:54 64 min 23 min 18 min 42 min 26 min 26 min 20 min
Vadakara (BDJ) 14:14 63 min 22 min 30 min 41 min 29 min 26 min 18 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 15:02 36 min 14 min 20 min 20 min 22 min 22 min 6 min
Parappanangadi (PGI) 15:34 47 min 14 min 23 min 41 min 25 min 10 min 11 min
Tirur (TIR) 15:49 50 min 16 min 25 min 43 min 26 min 12 min 13 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 16:32 43 min 9 min 20 min 38 min 23 min 9 min 12 min
Ottappalam (OTP) 16:54 47 min 9 min 9 min 42 min 24 min 11 min 15 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 17:27 31 min 4 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 5 min 7 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 19:00 22 min -6 min 8 min 21 min 6 min -20 min -18 min