22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express
  • Number
    22608
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22607
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 19:00 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express 22608 Banaswadi 19:00 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Monday
Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express 12684 Banaswadi 19:00 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 04:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15212/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 03:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express run from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 19:06 and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)