Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22608/Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express

Check the current running status of 22608/Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22608 / Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Banaswadi,BAND
  • Start Date 21 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 21 Oct 2019 00:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaswadi (BAND)

origin

19:00

-

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:11

19:13

2

-

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

20:00

20:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tirupattur (TPT)

21:34

21:35

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

23:07

23:10

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:05

00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:53

00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

01:43

01:45

2

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

02:42

02:45

3

-

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

04:07

04:10

3

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

06:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22608 / Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-14 2019-10-07 2019-09-30 2019-09-23 2019-09-16 2019-09-09 2019-09-02
Banaswadi (BAND) origin 0 min 5 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 10 min 15 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 19:11 11 min 14 min 7 min 9 min 12 min 19 min 27 min
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 20:00 17 min 19 min 16 min 20 min 22 min 32 min 34 min
Tirupattur (TPT) 21:34 3 min -3 min 2 min 15 min -6 min 12 min 8 min
Salem Junction (SA) 23:07 0 min -4 min 0 min 9 min 8 min 0 min 9 min
Erode Junction (ED) 00:05 0 min 0 min 1 min 17 min 13 min 8 min 3 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 00:53 26 min 6 min 12 min 22 min 38 min 13 min 26 min
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 01:43 20 min -1 min 6 min 15 min 32 min 7 min 27 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 02:42 7 min 0 min 2 min 4 min 13 min 0 min 22 min
Ottappalam (OTP) 03:08 23 min 0 min 6 min 19 min 32 min 10 min 24 min
Thrissur (TCR) 04:07 19 min -14 min -1 min 7 min 18 min -7 min 6 min
Aluva (AWY) 05:03 28 min 6 min 13 min 8 min 24 min 7 min 30 min
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 06:00 5 min -29 min -10 min -20 min -10 min -5 min 14 min