22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22606
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1991km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22605
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1991km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 11:40 origin 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Eluru(EE) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:15 06:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:15 13:35 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:03 14:08 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Balasore(BLS) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Belda(BLDA) 18:29 18:30 1 1
Hijli(HIJ) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Midnapore(MDN) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:59 21:00 1 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 23:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) 22606 Villupuram Junction 11:40 Purulia Junction 23:20 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) ?
  • Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22606.

  • How many days in a week 22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) ?
  • Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) runs between Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 11:40 and reaches Purulia Junction/PRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22606 ?
  • 22606 arrives on platform number 1 at Villupuram Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Purulia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT)?
  • Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) took 35h 40m to cover total distance of 1991km between Villupuram Junction and Purulia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purulia Junction at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains