22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22606
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1991km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22605
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1991km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 11:40 origin 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Eluru(EE) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:15 06:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:15 13:35 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:03 14:08 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 18:02 18:03 1 1
Belda(BLDA) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 18:45 19:00 15 1
Midnapore(MDN) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 23:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) 22606 Villupuram Junction 11:40 Purulia Junction 23:20 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)