22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22606
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1991km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22605
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1991km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 12:15 origin 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Eluru(EE) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:45 06:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:03 10:08 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:00 12:20 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Balasore(BLS) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 16:35 16:36 1 1
Belda(BLDA) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Midnapore(MDN) 19:20 19:22 2 1
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:22 20:24 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 20:50 20:52 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 22:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) 22606 Villupuram Junction 12:15 Purulia Junction 22:40 Wednesday Saturday
Villupuram - Purulia SF Special 06170 Villupuram Junction 12:15 Purulia Junction 22:35 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) ?
  • Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22606.

  • How many days in a week 22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) ?
  • Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) runs between Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 12:15 and reaches Purulia Junction/PRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22606 ?
  • 22606 arrives on platform number 1 at Villupuram Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Purulia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT)?
  • Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) took 34h 25m to cover total distance of 1991km between Villupuram Junction and Purulia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purulia Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:47 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)