22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22605
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1991km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22606
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1991km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 10:30 origin 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 11:18 11:23 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Belda(BLDA) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:42 15:47 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:33 00:38 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:50 02:10 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Eluru(EE) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:34 11:35 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Puttur(PUT) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:00 17:30 30 1
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Arni Road(ARV) 18:24 18:25 1 1
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 19:54 19:55 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) 22605 Purulia Junction 10:30 Villupuram Junction 21:20 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)