22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22602
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1391km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22601
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1391km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 08:25 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 08:45 09:00 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 10:12 10:15 3 0
Daund Junction(DD) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Adoni(AD) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Malur(MLO) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 22602 Sainagar Shirdi 08:25 Chennai Central 09:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22602.

  • How many days in a week 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Puntamba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 08:25 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22602 ?
  • 22602 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number 11 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) took 25h 20m to cover total distance of 1391km between Sainagar Shirdi and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)