22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22602
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1391km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22601
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1391km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 08:25 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 08:45 09:00 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 10:12 10:15 3 0
Daund Junction(DD) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Adoni(AD) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Malur(MLO) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 22602 Sainagar Shirdi 08:25 Chennai Central 09:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)