22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22601
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1390km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22602
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1390km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 10:10 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Malur(MLO) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Adoni(AD) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:47 08:50 3 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) 22601 Chennai Central 10:10 Sainagar Shirdi 11:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22896/ Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)