22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22548
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    983km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22547
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 983km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 16:30 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Falna(FA) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Beawar(BER) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Morena(MRA) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT) 02248 Ahmedabad Junction 16:30 Gwalior Junction 09:25 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) 22548 Ahmedabad Junction 16:30 Gwalior Junction 09:25 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22548.

  • How many days in a week 22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction, Agra Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 16:30 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22548 ?
  • 22548 arrives on platform number 10 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 983km between Ahmedabad Junction and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22511/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of 13:01 and arrival time of 18:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)