22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22548
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    983km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22547
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 983km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 16:55 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Falna(FA) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Beawar(BER) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:08 04:15 7 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:19 07:21 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Morena(MRA) 09:27 09:28 1 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) 22548 Ahmedabad Junction 16:55 Gwalior Junction 10:15 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)