22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express
  • Number
    22547
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    982km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22548
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 982km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 20:05 origin 0
Morena(MRA) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Beawar(BER) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Falna(FA) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express 22547 Gwalior Junction 20:05 Ahmedabad Junction 13:40 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express ?
  • Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express Train Number is 22547.

  • How many days in a week 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express runs ?
  • 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express train is 10m at Agra Cantt., Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express ?
  • Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express runs between Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 20:05 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22547 ?
  • 22547 arrives on platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 10 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express?
  • Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express took 17h 35m to cover total distance of 982km between Gwalior Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains