22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express
  • Number
    22547
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    983km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22548
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 983km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 20:05 origin 0
Morena(MRA) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Beawar(BER) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Falna(FA) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express 22547 Gwalior Junction 20:05 Ahmedabad Junction 13:40 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)