22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    22534
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2512km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22533
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2512km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:40 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:40 03:45 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:45 07:55 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 09:50 09:52 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:05 12:07 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 13:15 13:25 10 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 13:45 13:48 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:50 15:55 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special 02592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 05016 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:35 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 15024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:35 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) 15016 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) 22534 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 22534.

  • How many days in a week 22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) train is 10m at Secunderabad Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22534 ?
  • 22534 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) took 43h 10m to cover total distance of 2512km between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)