22531 Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express
  • Number
    22531
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    878km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22532
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 878km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:15 06:18 3 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 07:00 07:03 3 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Basti(BST) 09:36 09:39 3 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:00 11:03 3 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 12:54 12:57 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 13:28 13:43 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Kannauj(KJN) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express 22531 Chhapra Junction 05:30 Mathura Junction 21:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express ?
  • Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express Train Number is 22531.

  • How many days in a week 22531 Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express runs ?
  • 22531 Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22531 Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22531 Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express train is 15m at Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express ?
  • Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express runs between Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 05:30 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22531 ?
  • 22531 arrives on platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 7 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express?
  • Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 878km between Chhapra Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains