22531 Chhapra - Mathura Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mathura Express
  • Number
    22531
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    878km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22532
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 878km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:15 06:18 3 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 07:00 07:03 3 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Basti(BST) 09:36 09:39 3 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:00 11:03 3 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 12:54 12:57 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 13:28 13:43 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Kannauj(KJN) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mathura Express 22531 Chhapra Junction 05:30 Mathura Junction 21:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:21 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express run from Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18238/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 22:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)