22531 Chhapra - Mathura Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mathura Express
  • Number
    22531
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    878km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22532
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 878km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:15 06:18 3 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 07:00 07:03 3 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Basti(BST) 09:36 09:39 3 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:00 11:03 3 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 12:54 12:57 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 13:28 13:43 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Kannauj(KJN) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mathura Express 22531 Chhapra Junction 05:30 Mathura Junction 21:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06592/ Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special run from Hosur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 17:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)