Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22531/Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express

Check the current running status of 22531/Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express which runs between CPR to MTJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22531 / Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express(CPR - MTJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Chhapra Junction,CPR
  • Start Date 19 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

origin

05:30

-

-

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

06:15

06:18

3

-

1

N.A

Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

06:45

06:46

1

-

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

07:00

07:03

3

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

07:18

07:20

2

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

08:20

08:30

10

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

09:08

09:10

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

09:36

09:39

3

-

1

N.A

Maskanwa (MSW)

10:14

10:16

2

-

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

10:32

10:34

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

11:00

11:03

3

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

12:20

12:22

2

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

12:54

12:57

3

-

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

13:28

13:43

15

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

15:05

15:10

5

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

15:20

15:25

5

-

1

N.A

Kannauj (KJN)

16:22

16:24

2

-

1

N.A

Fatehgarh (FGR)

17:08

17:09

1

-

1

N.A

Farrukhabad Junction (FBD)

17:30

17:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kaimganj (KMJ)

17:57

17:59

2

-

1

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

19:10

19:20

10

-

1

N.A

Hathras City (HTC)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chhapra Junction,CPR
  • Start Date 16 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

origin

05:30

-

-

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

06:15

06:18

3

-

1

N.A

Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

06:45

06:46

1

-

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

07:00

07:03

3

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

07:18

07:20

2

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

08:20

08:30

10

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

09:08

09:10

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

09:36

09:39

3

-

1

N.A

Maskanwa (MSW)

10:14

10:16

2

-

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

10:32

10:34

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

11:00

11:03

3

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

12:20

12:22

2

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

12:54

12:57

3

-

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

13:28

13:43

15

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

15:05

15:10

5

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

15:20

15:25

5

-

1

N.A

Kannauj (KJN)

16:22

16:24

2

-

1

N.A

Fatehgarh (FGR)

17:08

17:09

1

-

1

N.A

Farrukhabad Junction (FBD)

17:30

17:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kaimganj (KMJ)

17:57

17:59

2

-

1

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

19:10

19:20

10

-

1

N.A

Hathras City (HTC)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chhapra Junction,CPR
  • Start Date 14 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

origin

05:30

-

-

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

06:15

06:18

3

-

1

N.A

Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

06:45

06:46

1

-

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

07:00

07:03

3

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

07:18

07:20

2

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

08:20

08:30

10

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

09:08

09:10

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

09:36

09:39

3

-

1

N.A

Maskanwa (MSW)

10:14

10:16

2

-

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

10:32

10:34

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

11:00

11:03

3

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

12:20

12:22

2

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

12:54

12:57

3

-

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

13:28

13:43

15

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

15:05

15:10

5

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

15:20

15:25

5

-

1

N.A

Kannauj (KJN)

16:22

16:24

2

-

1

N.A

Fatehgarh (FGR)

17:08

17:09

1

-

1

N.A

Farrukhabad Junction (FBD)

17:30

17:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kaimganj (KMJ)

17:57

17:59

2

-

1

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

19:10

19:20

10

-

1

N.A

Hathras City (HTC)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chhapra Junction,CPR
  • Start Date 09 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

origin

05:30

-

-

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

06:15

06:18

3

-

1

N.A

Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

06:45

06:46

1

-

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

07:00

07:03

3

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

07:18

07:20

2

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

08:20

08:30

10

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

09:08

09:10

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

09:36

09:39

3

-

1

N.A

Maskanwa (MSW)

10:14

10:16

2

-

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

10:32

10:34

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

11:00

11:03

3

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

12:20

12:22

2

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

12:54

12:57

3

-

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

13:28

13:43

15

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

15:05

15:10

5

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

15:20

15:25

5

-

1

N.A

Kannauj (KJN)

16:22

16:24

2

-

1

N.A

Fatehgarh (FGR)

17:08

17:09

1

-

1

N.A

Farrukhabad Junction (FBD)

17:30

17:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kaimganj (KMJ)

17:57

17:59

2

-

1

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

19:10

19:20

10

-

1

N.A

Hathras City (HTC)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22531 / Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express

Station Arrival 2021-04-19 2021-04-16 2021-04-14 2021-04-12 2021-04-09 2021-04-07 2021-04-05
Chhapra Junction (CPR) origin cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Siwan Junction (SV) 06:15 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 06:45 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 07:00 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 07:18 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 08:20 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Khalilabad (KLD) 09:08 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Basti (BST) 09:36 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Maskanwa (MSW) 10:14 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 10:32 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 11:00 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 12:20 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 12:54 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Aishbagh (ASH) 13:28 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:05 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 15:20 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Kannauj (KJN) 16:22 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Fatehgarh (FGR) 17:08 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Farrukhabad Junction (FBD) 17:30 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Kaimganj (KMJ) 17:57 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Kasganj Junction (KSJ) 19:10 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Hathras City (HTC) 20:18 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 21:30 cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kerala COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02626) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:10 on 2021-04-18 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT)(02562) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 128 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT)(05014) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 20:35 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Before Arrived Jaisalmer -50 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Howrah COVID - 19 AC Duronto Special(02221) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ujjain - Nagda Special(09554) Departed from Ujjain Junction(UJN) at 20:40 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Nagda Junction(NAD) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Before Arrived Nagda Junction -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahoba - Khajuraho Express Special(01821) Departed from Mahoba Junction(MBA) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Khajuraho(KURJ) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Late Arrived Khajuraho 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special(09752) Departed from Anupgarh┬╗(APH) at 20:10 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Suratgarh Junction(SOG) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: On Time Arrived Suratgarh Junction

  • Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special(09615) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 18:30 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Marwar Junction(MJ) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Late Arrived Marwar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special(05142) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 18:31 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Siwan Junction(SV) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Late Arrived Siwan Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special(04856) Departed from Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) at 19:11 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival