22488 Seemanchal Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seemanchal Link Express
  • Number
    22488
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1364km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22487
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22488/ Seemanchal Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Radhikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1364km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22488/ Seemanchal Link Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 07:30 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:43 19:58 15 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:15 05:45 30 1
Sonaili(SI) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Salmari(SRI) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 06:45 06:47 2 1
RaiGanj(RGJ) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Radhikapur(RDP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seemanchal Link Express ?
  • Seemanchal Link Express Train Number is 22488.

  • How many days in a week 22488 Seemanchal Link Express runs ?
  • 22488 Seemanchal Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22488 Seemanchal Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22488 Seemanchal Link Express train is 30m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Seemanchal Link Express ?
  • Seemanchal Link Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Radhikapur. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 07:30 and reaches Radhikapur/RDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22488 ?
  • 22488 arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1 at Radhikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seemanchal Link Express?
  • Seemanchal Link Express took 24h 50m to cover total distance of 1364km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Radhikapur.

  • What is the last station of Seemanchal Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Radhikapur at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)