22487 Seemanchal Link Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seemanchal Link Express (PT)
  • Number
    22487
  • Source
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1363km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12488
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Radhikapur and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1363km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Radhikapur(RDP) origin 20:00 origin 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 20:13 20:15 2 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 20:32 20:37 5 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Salmari(SRI) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Sonaili(SI) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:25 23:15 50 0
Naugachia(NNA) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:14 09:29 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:07 17:10 3 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seemanchal Link Express (PT) 22487 Radhikapur 20:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)