22487 Seemanchal Link Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seemanchal Link Express (PT)
  • Number
    22487
  • Source
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1363km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12488
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Radhikapur and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1363km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Radhikapur(RDP) origin 20:00 origin 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 20:13 20:15 2 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 20:32 20:37 5 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Salmari(SRI) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Sonaili(SI) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:25 23:15 50 0
Naugachia(NNA) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:14 09:29 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:07 17:09 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seemanchal Link Express (PT) 22487 Radhikapur 20:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13233/ Rajgriha Express run from Rajgir to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13186/ Ganga Sagar Express run from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)