22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express
  • Number
    22482
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22481
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 23:15 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 00:45 00:48 3 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 01:25 01:27 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 03:52 04:02 10 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 05:32 05:37 5 1
Ladnun(LAU) 05:47 05:52 5 1
Didwana(DIA) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Khatu(KHTU) 06:56 06:57 1 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Ren(REN) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 07:57 08:02 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:15 Jodhpur Junction 10:15 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22421 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 Jodhpur Junction 18:05 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jodhpur Junction 09:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)