22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
  • Number
    22481
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22482
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 18:45 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:08 20:13 5 0
Ren(REN) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Didwana(DIA) 21:51 21:54 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 01:19 01:23 4 1
LOHARU(LHU) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:35 03:42 7 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special 02464 Jodhpur Junction 19:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Thusday
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special 02481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Salasar SF Express 14706 Jodhpur Junction 10:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Salasar SF Special 02444 Jodhpur Junction 10:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22422 Jodhpur Junction 10:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12464 Jodhpur Junction 19:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express Train Number is 22481.

  • How many days in a week 22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express runs ?
  • 22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express train is 10m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 18:45 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22481 ?
  • 22481 arrives on platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express?
  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express took 10h 35m to cover total distance of 619km between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)