22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express
  • Number
    22481
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22482
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 18:45 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Ren(REN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Khatu(KHTU) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 22:32 22:37 5 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 01:17 01:20 3 1
LOHARU(LHU) 01:57 02:00 3 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:47 03:52 5 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express 22481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22422 Jodhpur Junction 11:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12464 Jodhpur Junction 19:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)